Latest News

Next Week’s Open Matches

Monday 22nd April – Island & Middle Pools Wednesday 24th April – Boundary Pool Thursday 25th April – Island Pool Saturday 27th April – Island & Middle Pools Sunday 28th April – Island & Boundary Pools

Open Match Results – Saturday 20th April – Middle & Ash Pools

1st  Mocker McDermot     103-14-0 MFL Peg 5 Middle 2nd   Glen Picton     89-14-0 Garbolino/Spottedfin Peg 6 Middle 3rd  Mike Wakeman     87-14-0 MFL Peg 22 Middle 4th   Liam Dennick    87-0-0 Bait-Tech Peg 3 Ash 5th  Roger Young  85-10-0 Oxford Peg 19 Middle 6th  Nick Dean  78-0-0 Oxford Peg 8 Middle 32 […]

Open Match Results – Thursday 18th April – Middle & Boundary Pools – Affordable Open

1st    Phil Royds    153-4-0 Leigh Tackle & Bait Peg 21 Middle 2nd   John Hudson  117-6-0 MFL Peg 27 Middle 3rd   Rob Cox    101-12-0 MFL Peg 6 Middle 4th   Sam Moulton    97-8-0 Evesham Youth Peg 23 Middle 5th   Tony Brooks   81-4-0 Stratford Fishing & Outdoors Peg 40 Boundary […]

Open Match Results – Wednesday 17th April – Island & Boundary Pools

1st                    Gary Byfield                                       128-4-0 Minor AC Peg 37 Island 2nd                   Mick Bull                                            118-2-0 Frenzee Peg 4 Island 3rd                    Iain Jennings                                       103-8-0 Sensas Peg 6 Island 4th                    Steve Rich                                           90-2-0 Moaning Sods Peg 23 Island 5th                    Phil Royds                                          77-14-0 Leigh Tackle & Bait Peg 10 Boundary […]

Open Match Results – Sunday 14th April – Middle & Boundary Pools

1st                    Chris Cameron                                    125-2-0 Middy/Bait Tech Peg 9 Middle 2nd                   Ben Sutor                                            99-8-0 MFL Peg 29 Middle 3rd                    Liam Dennick                                     96-2-0 Bait-Tech Peg 26 Middle 4th                    Phil Smith                                           86-12-0 Throckmorton AC Peg 5 Middle 5th                    Steve Atkins                                        83-4-0 MFL Peg 8 Boundary 6th                    Steve Page                                          […]

Open Match Results – Saturday 13th April – Island & Ash Pools

1st                    Andy Grimes                                       106-14-0 Sensas A46 Peg 20 Ash 2nd                   Steve Ford                                           106-8-0 Mosella UK/Bag-em Baits Peg 18 Island 3rd                    Gary Watts                                          103-4-0 MFL Peg 14 Island 4th                    Jim Smiff                                             93-14-0 Pershore Peg 5 Ash 5th                    Nick Dean                                           80-0-0 Oxford Peg 3 Ash 6th                    […]

Open Match Results – Thursday – 11th April – Island & Boundary Pools

1st Steve Juliff 79-0-0 Pershore Peg 36 Island 2nd Phil Royds 73-0-0 Leigh Tackle & Bait Peg 24 Island 3rd Mike Burgoine 53-12-0 MFL Peg 8 Boundary 4th Ian Shepherd 46-10-0 Sensas Peg 23 Boundary 5th Iain Jennings 46-6-0 Sensas Peg 27 Boundary 16 fished. Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet […]

Open Match Results – Wednesday 10th April – Island Pool

1st Phil Royds 84-10-0 Leigh Tackle & Bait Peg 18 2nd Jamie Read 82-2-0 Bait Tech/Milo Peg 14 3rd Mick Bull 79-14-0 Frenzee Peg 36 4th Chris Coleman 62-14-0 MFL Peg 23 Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet and straight lead.

Open Match Results – Sunday 7th April –

1st Ben Sutor 117-0-0 MFL Peg 36 Island 2nd Steve Partington 96-8-0 Manor Angling Peg 23 Island 3rd Paul Hurl 95-12-0 Kinloch AC Peg 14 Island 4th Steve Seabourne 94-6-0 Wye Angling Peg 27 Middle 5th Ronnie Pharoah 73-2-0 Maver Harescombe Peg 21 Middle 6th Paul Robinson 70-0-0 Peg 23 Middle 22 fished. Commons, mirrors, […]

Open Match Results – Saturday 6th April – Boundary & Middle Pools

1st Liam Dennick 131-2-0 Bait-Tech Peg 27 Middle 2nd Nick Dean 115-12-0 Oxford Peg 4 Middle 3rd Andy Grimes 75-6-0 Mosella Peg 6 Middle 4th Gary Keatley 75-0-0 Swindon Peg 19 Boundary 5th Luke Newton 74-12-0 Smithy’s Peg 23 Middle 6th Steve Partington 71-8-0 Manor Angling Peg 39 Boundary 19 fished. Commons, mirrors, skimmers and […]