Latest News

Open Match Results – Sunday 27th January – Island, Middle & Boundary Pools

1st Gary Watts 66-12-0 MFL Peg 33 Island 2nd Chris Cameron 63-4-0 Middy/Bait Tech Peg 25 Middle 3rd Paul Pickett 41-4-0 Kinloch AC Peg 14 Island Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet and straight lead.

Winter League – Round 5 – Saturday 26th January – Windmill, Island, Middle, Boundary & Ash Pools

1st Ben Sutor 127-8-0 MFL Peg 26 Windmill 2nd Neil McKinnon 86-8-0 Preston Innovations Peg 6 Middle 3rd George Organ 72-8-0 Garbolino Peg 20 Middle 4th Chris Newton 69-8-0 Smithy‚Äôs Peg 10 Boundary 5th Mocker McDermott 65-10-0 MFL Peg 18 Boundary 6th Roger Young 60-8-0 Oxford Peg 36 Boundary Position after 5 rounds:- Ben Sutor […]

Next Week’s Open Matches

Wednesday 30th January – Middle Pool Thursday 31st January – Island & Boundary Pools Saturday 2nd February – Windmill & Boundary Pools Sunday 3rd February – Windmill & Island Pools

Open Match Results – Thursday 24th January – Middle & Island Pools – Affordable Open

1st Ben Sutor 54-12-0 MFL Peg 6 Island 2nd Chris Coleman 50-0-0 Broom AC Peg 22 Middle 3rd Phil Sutor 17-2-0 MFL Peg 26 Middle Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet.

Open Match Results – Sunday 20th January – Middle & Ash Pools

1st Tony Shepherd 65-14-0 Banbury Gunsmiths Peg 27 Middle 2nd Gary Watts 62-0-0 MFL Peg 7 Ash 3rd Liam Dennick 56-12-0 MFL Peg 23 Middle 4th ` Ben Sutor 53-0-0 MFL Peg 6 Middle Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet.

Next Week’s Open Matches

Wednesday 23rd January – Middle & Ash Pools Thursday 24th January – Boundary & Middle Pools Saturday 26th January – WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 5 – NO OPEN MATCH Sunday 27th January – Ash, Island & Middle Pools

Open Match Results – Saturday 19th January – Windmill Pool

1st Mike Wakeman 59-8-0 MFL Peg 22 2nd Chris Cameron 45-0-0 Middy/Bait Tech Peg 4 3rd Chris Telling 30-4-0 Mosella/Spottedfin Peg 29 Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet.

Open Match Results – Thursday 17th January – Middle Pool – Affordable Open

1st Frank Donachie 56-6-0 Mosella UK Peg 3 2nd Phil Sutor 38-8-0 MFL Peg 27 3rd Mick Keen 25-6-0 Throckmorton AC Peg 9 Commons, mirrors, skimmers and F1s caught on pole and pellet and straight lead.

Open Match Results – Sunday 13th January – Middle, Boundary & Windmill Pools

1st Mark Malin 86-0-0 MAP/Bait Tech Peg 25 Middle 2nd Liam Dennick 81-12-0 MFL Peg 26 Windmill 3rd George Organ 78-8-0 Garbolino Peg 22 Windmill 4th ` Chris Cameron 57-2-0 Middy/Bait Tech Peg 38 Boundary 5th Neil McKinnon 53-2-0 Preston Innovations Peg 19 Boundary 6th Phil Smith 50-2-0 Throckmorton AC Peg 35 Boundary 23 fished. […]

Next Week’s Open Matches

Wednesday 16th January – Boundary & Windmill Pools Thursday 17th January – Middle & Boundary Pools Saturday 19th January – Windmill, Ash & Island Pools Sunday 20th January – Ash, Island & Middle Pools